Full Thread Stud
Full Thread Stud

Full Thread Stud

MOQ : 1 Carton

Full Thread Stud Specification

  • Capacity
  • Varies by diameter and length
  • Finish
  • Polished, Coated, or Plain
  • Standard
  • DIN 975 / ASTM A193 / ISO 898-1
  • Tensile Strength
  • 400-1200 MPa (depending on material and grade)
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Yes (if stainless or galvanized)
  • Drive Type
  • None/No Drive - Threaded Rod
  • Grade
  • 4.6, 8.8, 10.9, 12.9 or as specified
  • Surface Treatment
  • Plain, Zinc Plated, Hot Dip Galvanized, Black Oxide
  • Thread Type
  • Metric/UNC/UNF/BSW as specified
  • Head Type
  • Headless (Double End/Full Thread)
  • Torque
  • Depends on application and material
  • Load Capacity
  • Depends on diameter, length, and material grade
  • Thickness
  • Standard as per diameter and length
  • Shape
  • Cylindrical (Rod)
  • Diameter
  • M6 to M48 (custom sizes available)
  • Feature
  • High Strength, Durable, Precise Threading
  • Hardness
  • 30-45 HRC (depends on grade/material)
  • Fasteners Type
  • Full Thread Stud/Threaded Rod
  • Material
  • Mild Steel, Stainless Steel (SS304, SS316), Alloy Steel
  • Tolerance
  • 0.01 mm
  • Application
  • Construction, Machinery, Industrial Fastening, Automotive, Structural
  • Production Technique
  • Cold Rolled/Hot Rolled
  • Pack Type
  • Bundle, Box, Custom packing on request
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • As per supplier's policy
  • Temperature Resistance
  • Upto 400C for stainless steel variants
  • Thread Pitch
  • Coarse/Fine as specified
  • Usage
  • Joining two components or structures securely
  • Length Range
  • 100 mm to 3000 mm or customized
  • Color
  • Silver, Grey, Black (depending on finish)
 

Full Thread Stud Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Carton
  • Supply Ability
  • 1 Carton Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
 

About Full Thread Stud



Discover the elite Full Thread Stud-your immaculate solution for precision fastening. Suitable for joining structures securely, this sublime threaded rod comes in lengths from 100 mm to 3000 mm or can be customized for unique needs. Available in valuable silver, grey, or black finishes, its durability and tensile strength (400-1200 MPa) guarantee high performance in construction, machinery, and automotive applications. With precise threading, superior temperature resistance (up to 400C for SS), and versatile pack options, try now for seamless structural connections. Find wholesaler, distributor, or supplier in India for tailored solutions.

Features and Material Excellence of Full Thread Studs

Full Thread Studs offer elite strength and precision with their full-length threading, engineered for sublime durability and secure structural integration. Immaculately crafted using mild steel, stainless steel (SS304, SS316), or alloy steel, these studs ensure long-lasting performance. Benefiting from valuable surface treatments-plain, zinc plated, or hot dip galvanized-each rod offers exceptional corrosion resistance. Available in multiple finishes and thread types, these fasteners meet DIN 975, ASTM A193, or ISO 898-1 standards, tailored to your project's requirements.


Delivery Timeline, Market Reach & Certifications

Valuation and order processing for Full Thread Studs is managed with efficiency, guaranteeing timely dispatch based on order specifications. Our organization ensures that finished products are handed over promptly, with delivery time depending on length, diameter, and customization. Serving India's main domestic markets, we cater to distributors, manufacturers, importers, and traders. Certifications like DIN, ASTM, and ISO ensure that every Full Thread Stud meets stringent industry benchmarks, reflecting a commitment to quality and safety in every order.


FAQ's of Full Thread Stud:


Q: How can I specify the length and diameter required for a Full Thread Stud order?

A: You can choose studs in standard lengths from 100 mm to 3000 mm and diameters from M6 to M48. Custom sizes are also available upon request when placing your order.

Q: What materials and finishes are available for these threaded rods?

A: Full Thread Studs can be manufactured from mild steel, stainless steel (SS304, SS316), or alloy steel with surface finishes such as plain, zinc plated, hot dip galvanized, or black oxide, depending on your needs.

Q: Where are Full Thread Studs commonly used?

A: These studs are valuable in industries such as construction, machinery, automotive, and structural applications, where secure, high-strength joining of components is essential.

Q: What is the process for order processing and delivery?

A: Once your specifications and minimum order quantity are confirmed, the order is processed efficiently. Delivery time depends on customization and market location, and all products are handed over within stipulated timelines.

Q: What certifications do Full Thread Studs comply with?

A: Our Full Thread Studs meet international and national standards, including DIN 975, ASTM A193, and ISO 898-1, ensuring superior quality and reliability.

Q: How does corrosion resistance benefit my project?

A: With valuable treatments like galvanizing or the use of stainless steel, these studs resist corrosion, extending the lifespan of your structures and reducing maintenance needs.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Stud Category

Half Thread Stud

Half Thread Stud

Price Range 100.00 - 1000.00 INR / Carton

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Carton

Standard : DIN 939 / DIN 835 / ISO 898

Thickness : As per diameter specification

Shape : Cylindrical/Stud

Tensile Strength : up to 1,200 MPa



Back to top